Highlights on

PRIVACY POLICY

HelloWorld Privacy Policy

CANYON STUDIOS LTD ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, or that you agree with one of our ticket agents may be provided to us will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By signing up to receive news about our events you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is CANYON STUDIOS LTD of 12 Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1JP.

Information We Collect From You

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Uses Made of the Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Disclosure of your Information

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of CANYON STUDIOS LTD, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Where We Store Your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you will be transferred to, and stored on servers owned and controlled by Paragon Internet Group Ltd t/a Tsohost, a limited company registered in England and Wales with company number 7573953 and VAT Registration Number GB 182 1470 21, with the registered office 113-114 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, England, SL1 4PF (or another destination within the European Economic Area). It will also be processed on our behalf by staff operating who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your ticket or merchandise orders, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We and Tsohost will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at [email protected]

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access To Information

You have the right to access information that we hold about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where we deem it appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to [email protected].